Achievements

Achievements

   

MOU Signed

   

Research Projects

   

Production Unit

   

Sports



ACHIEVEMENTS 2016-2017 :
S.N NAME OF THE STUDENT/ EVENT ORGANINED BY NATIONAL /STATE LEVEL/ /INTERCOLLEGIATE PRIZE DATE
1 Badminton (Men) Bharathiar university Bharathiar university intercollegiate III Place 23.08.16 &24.08.16
2 Badminton (Women) Bharathair University Bharathiar university intercollegiate IV Place 23.08.16 & 24.08.16
3 Aswanth C.K III BSC BIO /Boxing (Men) Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate Bronze Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
4 Amritesh.P.S -III BCA CA /Boxing (Men) Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Bronze Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
5 G.Suhas-IIIBCA/Boxing (Men) Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate Level Silver Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
6 V.S Nithin II BSC HM /Boxing (Men) Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Silver Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
7 Ebenezer Sebastian V.G II BSC ECS /Boxing (Men) Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Bronze Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
8 V.Gomathi II BSC CDF Boxing Women Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Silver Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
9 Anjitha ragavadas I BSC BIO Boxing Women Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Bronze Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
10 Keerthana Devi.G I BSC BIO Boxing Women Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Bronze Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
11 P.V.Sneha II BSC MICRO NANO Boxing Women Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Bronze Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
12 N.Neethu II BSC MICRO NANO Boxing Women Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Bronze Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
13 D.Devika II MCOM Boxing Women Rathinam College of Arts and Science Bharathiar university intercollegiate level Bronze Medal 29.08.16& 30.08.16
14 Arunkumar .V I BSC VISCOM Swimming(Men 50 Mts Bharathiar university Arts &college Bharathiar university intercollegiate level First 01.09.16
15 Arunkumar .V I BSC VISCOM Swimming(Men 100 Mts Bharathiar university Arts &college Bharathiar university intercollegiate level First 01.09.16
16 Football (Men) Nehru Arts and Science College Bharathiar university intercollegiate level ‘C’ Zone I Place 08.09.16 to 10.09.16
17 Football (Women) Nehru Arts and Science College Bharathiar university intercollegiate level I Place 19.09.16 to 20.09.16
18 Football (Men) Bharathiar university Inter zone I Place 13.10.16 to 15.10.16
19 R. Babu - I E COM Body building (Men) Body building & fitness Association of Palakkad. District Level(Sub Junior Mr.Palakad) I Place 27.11.16
20 R. Babu - I E COM Body building (Men) Body building & fitness Association of Kerala. State Level (Sub junior) I Place 27.11.16
21 Karunanithi - III BSC IT Football (Men) Gulpurga university South India Football Represented 04.01.17
22 Syju Das -II BSC CS Football (Men) Gulpurga university South India Football Represented 04.01.17
23 Christopher - I BBA RM Football (Men) Gulpurga university South India Football Represented 04.01.17
24 Sham Jose-II BBA RM Football (Men) Gulpurga university South India Football Represented
25 Anish –II BBA RM Football (Men) Gulpurga university South India Football Represented 04.01.17
26 R. Babu - I E COM Body building (Men) Bharathiar university Bharathiar university III Place 06.1.17
27 Football (Men) Pollachi Football club State level (open ) II Place 26.01.17 to 28.01.17
28 Arunkumar .V I BSC VISCOM Swimming Water polo Karnataka swimming association National level III Place 29.01.17
29 V.Arunkumar 50 Mts Butterfly (Swimming) 100 Mts Butterfly. VIT University Vellore State level (open ) III Place 04.02.17
30 Football (Men) Arulanandar College,Madurai State level inter Collegiate and inter university III Place 07.02.17 to 09.02.17.
31 Vignesh- III BSC IT Football (Men) 14th Rajiv Gandhi memorial slum soccer Men’s national championship to be held in Mumbai. National Level I Place 10.02. 2017
32 Teresa Jose- I BSC Micro Football (Women) Sports University South India Football (Women) Represented 04.01.17
33 Arunkumar .V I BSC VISCOM Swimming Butterfly 66 Mts (Men) Manipal Institute of technology National level II Place 08.03.17 to 11.03.17
34 Arunkumar .V I BSC VISCOM Swimming Butterfly 200 Mts (Men) Manipal Institute of technology National level I Place 08.03.17 to 11.03.17
34 Arunkumar .V I BSC VISCOM Swimming Butterfly 100 Mts (Men) Manipal Institute of technology National level II Place 08.03.17 to 11.03.17
34 Arunkumar .V I BSC VISCOM Swimming Butterfly 4*66 Mts (Men) Manipal Institute of technology National level I Place 08.03.17 to 11.03.17
35 Arunkumar .V I BSC VISCOM Swimming Butterfly 4*33 Mts (Men) Manipal Institute of technology National level I Place 08.03.17 to 11.03.17