Achievements



Rank Holders - April 2012
Name Department Degree Rank
P.T.Anupama Menon Electronics & Communication M.Sc. Electronics & Communication Systems 1st Rank
Akhila B. Rajan Microbiology M.Sc. Microbiology 1st Rank
Sankaranarayanan K.B Electronics & Communication M.Sc. Electronics & Communication Media 1st Rank
Reshma Mariam Roy Social Work M.S.W 1st Rank
M.Nithya Electronics M.Sc. Applied Electronics 1st Rank
Swetha Venugopal Commerce B.Com (PA) 1st Rank
Saranya.S Microbiology B.Sc.Microbiology with Nanotechnology 1st Rank
Umamaheshwari.V Commerce B.Com.(PA) 2nd Rank
Dilish Kumar International Business Master of International Business 2nd Rank
Suneera M.A Biotechnology M.Sc. Biotechnology 2nd Rank
Sathya.S Electronics M.Sc. Electronic Media 2nd Rank
Remya.S Biotechnology B.Sc. Biotechnology 2nd Rank
Iswariya Lakshmi Visual Communication B.Sc. Vis.Com. 2nd Rank
Vidhiya Anand.C Electronics & Communication B.Sc. Electronics & Communication Systems 2nd Rank
Rinisha.A Microbiology B.Sc. Microbiology with Nanotechnology 2nd Rank
Christy John Social Work M.S.W 3rd Rank
Pradeepa.P.P Commerce B.Com.(PA) 3rd Rank
Sreelakshmi G Biotechnology B.Sc. Biotechnology 3rd Rank
Parvathy Chandra Mohan Visual Communication B.Sc. Visual Communication 3rd Rank
Aswathi.V.K Microbiology B.Sc. Microbiology with Nanotechnology 3rd Rank
Preeti Nair Biotechnology M.Sc. Biotechnology 4th Rank
Indhu R Menon Electronics & Communication M.Sc. Electronics & Communication Systems 4th Rank
Neethu.M Microbiology M.Sc. Microbiology 4th Rank
Aruna Devi .B Biotechnology B.Sc. Biotechnology 4th Rank
Sudhina.V.K Visual Communication B.Sc. Visual Communication 4th Rank
Anitta George Social Work Master of Social Work 5th Rank
Vineetha.P International Business Master of international Business 5th Rank
Priyesh.P Electronics M.Sc. Applied Electronics 5th Rank
Anju.U Electronics & Communication M.Sc. Electronics & Communication Systems 6th Rank
Sruthy Sethu Buisness Management B.B.M 6th Rank
Arafath Beevi.S Electronics & Communication M.Sc. Electronics & Communication Systems 7th Rank
Lukram Mona Chanu Visual Communication B.Sc. Visual Communication 7th Rank
Athira.M.M Electronics & Communication B.Sc. Electronics & Communication Systems 7th Rank
Aswathi.K Electronics & Communication M.Sc. Electronics & Communication Systems 8th Rank
Dhanya.M International Business Master of International Business 9th Rank
Praveena Biotechnology B.Sc. Biotechnology 10th Rank