Best Faculty Award Winners 2013
                                            
 
 

ARTS & SCIENCE

Humanities

Senior : A.Umesh Samuel Jebaseelan , Bishop Heber College , Trichy.

Junior : Dr.I.Maria Yesuraja , Sree Narayana Guru College , Coimbatore.

Maths

Senior : Dr. N. Anbazhagan , Alagappa University , Karikudi.

Physics

Senior : Dr.N.Ponpandian , Bharathiar University , Coimbatore .

Junior : Dr.C.Viswanathan, Bharathiar University , Coimbatore.

Computer Science

Senior : Dr. G. M. Nasira , Chikanna Government Arts College , Tirupur.

Junior :Mr. B. Narasimhan , Dr. NGP Arts & Science College, Coimbatore.

Commerce

Senior : M. Dhanabakyam, Bharathiyar University , Coimbatore.

Junior : Dr.M.Revathi Bala , Kongunadu Arts And Science , Coimbatore.

Biotech

Senior : Dr. K. Balamurugan , Alagappa University , Karaikudi.

Junior : Dr. C. Guruvayoorappan , Karunya University , Coimbatore.

Micro Biology

Senior : DR.A.A.Mohammed Hatha , Cochin University , Cochin.

Junior : DR.R.Vijakumar , Bharathidhasan University , Trichy .

Chemistry

Senior : Dr. P. Pazhanisamy , Sir Theagaraya College, Chennai.

Junior :Dr. R. Nandakumar , Karunya University , Coimbatore.

Language

Senior : Dr. R. Jayachandran , University of Kerala , Thiruvananthapuram.

English

Senior : Dr. M. Muthukumar , Govt Arts College , Coimbatore.

Junior : Dr. P. Jeyapriya , Mother Teresa Women's University , Kodaikanal.

Management

Senior : Dr. Rupa Gunaseelan , Bharathiar University , Coimbatore.

Computer Application

Senior : Dr. A. V. SenthilKumar , Hindusthan College of Arts & Science College , Coimabtore.



ENGINEERING

Mechanical

Senior : Dr. M. Senthil Kumar , PSG College of Technology , Coimbatore.

Junior : Dr. S. Shankar , Kongu Engineering College , Coimbatore.

Electronics & Communication

Senior : Dr. S. Valarmathy , Bannari Amman Institute of Technology , Coimbatore.

Junior : Dr. D.Nirmal , Karunya University , Coimbatore.

Electrical & Electronics

Senior : Dr. L. Ashok Kumar , PSG College of Technology , Coimbatore.

Junior : Mr. Albert Alexander , Kongu Engineering College , Coimbatore.

Computer Science

Senior : Dr. Ramachandra Vittal Pujeri , KGISL Institute Of Technology , Coimbatore .

Junior : Dr. K. V. Shriram , AMRITHA University , Coimbatore .

Civil

Junior : Dr. T. Senthil vadivel , Dr.NGP Institute of Technology, Coimbatore.


LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Management Dr. S. Chandrasekar , University of Kerala , Tiruvandram.

Science & Humanities Dr. K. Kumar , TamilNadu Agricultural University , Coimbatore.

Administration Dr. P. K. Manoharan , Bharathiar University , Coimbatore.

Engineering Dr. E. Kannan , Veltech University ,Chennai.